Call: 1 (778) 481 5455 Hours: Tues - Sun 10am - 6:00pm | Mon Closed
Norco

Fluid FS A3

MSRP Price $3399.00
$2499.00 (3 In Stock)
Reset Color/Size
Call for purchasing options

Share:

EVERY RIDER, EVERY TRAIL

The Norco Fluid can dive into corners. And carve sweeping turns. It's as happy mixing it up in the backwoods, as it is rolling local trails. It can elevate beginner riders to intermediate. And carry intermediates to expert. It can take your weekend hobby and turn it into a lifestyle.

While so many bikes are made for a specific something or somebody, what the world needs is a bike built for every rider and every trail.

That's the Norco Fluid.

RIDER BENEFITS

THREAD THE NEEDLE
- Intuitive precision handling to pick the perfect line.
- Engineered using the same Norco technology and process as our top-tier Trail bikes to give you the ride of your life no matter what path you follow.

POTENTIAL FULFILLED
- Top-tier design and features over-deliver as skills evolve.
- 6061 aluminum frame gives experienced Trail riders what they need to ride their best and helps evolving riders develop new skills and preferences without limits.

CUSTOM TUNED SUSPENSION
- Sophisticated suspension components for full-platform performance and tunability.
- Precision-engineered 130mm rear suspension features custom-tuned dampers co-developed with the shock manufacturers provides fully customized suspension setup and performance for every rider.

ROOM TO MOVE
- Long-travel droppers and generous standover get you through the rough stuff.
- Long-travel, size-specific 34.9mm dropper posts and low-slung top tubes create lots of room to move, letting you roll confidently through challenging terrain and push your limits.

PERFORMANCE FOR ALL
- Refined design and expanded size range for accessible Trail performance.
- Boutique-level fit & finish is available in 5 frame sizes, delivering superior Trail performance to riders between 5'1" and 6'7" with components selected to offer peak performance and durability.

RIDE ALIGNED
- Perfect fit, dialed handling and personalized setup in minutes.
- The Ride Aligned Design System matches each Fluid FS to the human who rides it.
- Rider-first geometry and suspension kinematics combine with custom fit and suspension tuning for personalized performance from day one.

Frame6061 Alloy, 130mm Travel
ForkRockShox 35 Silver TK, 140mm Travel, 44mm Offset
Rear ShockX-Fusion 02 Pro R AV, Custom Tune, 210x50mm
RimsStan's Flow D, 29", 32H
HubsFront: Bear Pawls Sealed Bearing, 15x110mm Boost, 6 Bolt
Rear: Bear Pawls Sealed Bearing, 12x148mm Boost, HG, 6 Bolt
SpokesStainless, Black
TiresFront: Vittoria Mazza 2.4" Trail G2.0, Folding
Rear: Vittoria Martello 2.35" Trail G2.0, Folding
Bottom BracketSRAM DUB BB, BSA Threaded
CranksetSRAM SX Eagle DUB, 30T
ShiftersSRAM SX Eagle
Rear DerailleurSRAM SX Eagle
Cassette/FreewheelSRAM PG1210 Eagle, 11-50T
ChainSRAM SX Eagle
BrakesTektro HD-745, 4 Piston, Organic Pads
RotorsFront: Tektro TR180-22, 180mm
Rear: Tektro TR180-22, 180mm
Handlebarse*thirteen, 800mm, 20mm Rise
Tape/GripsWTB Waffle, Lock-On
Stem6061 Alloy, 40mm Length, 35mm Clamp
HeadsetSealed Bearing, Tapered
SeatpostSDG Tellis Dropper, 34.9mm
SaddleNorco Trail
PedalsVP Nylon Flat

* Subject to change without notice.

Geometry Chart:
SizeSmallMediumLargeX-Large
Wheel Size29"29"29"29"
Travel (Front/Rear) (mm)140/130140/130140/130140/130
Reach (mm)410440470500
Stack (mm)600609618627
Head Tube Angle65°65°65°65°
Fork Offset (mm)44444444
Seat Tube Length (mm)395415440485
Effective Seat Tube Angle75.5°75.8°76.2°76.5°
Rear Center Length (mm)462462462462
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm)25252525
Bottom Bracket Height (mm)350350350350
Horizontal Top Tube Length (mm)565594622651
Wheel Base (mm)1188122212561290
Stand Over Height (mm)690704711723
Head Tube Length (mm)100110120130
Trail (mm)129129129129
Recommended Seat Post Drop (mm)125150170170
Maximum Post Insertion (mm)225250275275
Stem Length (mm)50505050
Crank Length (mm)165165165165
Tire Size2.35" – 2.6"2.35" – 2.6"2.35" – 2.6"2.35" – 2.6"
Shipping Options Delivery Time Price
Standard Shipping Delivery in 5 - 7 working days $8.00
Express Shipping Delivery in 3 - 5 working days $12.00
1 - 2 day Shipping Delivery in 1 - 2 working days $12.00
Free Shipping Purchase over $200 qualify $0.00
DescriptionOptionUPCStockPriceImage
Fluid FS A3 Color: Grey/Silver

Size: Medium

058817566554 1 $2499.00 image-thumbnail
Fluid FS A3 Color: Blue/Silver

Size: X-Large

058817566844 1 $2499.00 image-thumbnail
Fluid FS A3 Color: Grey/Silver

Size: X-Large

058817566578 1 $2499.00 image-thumbnail

Life is short, buy the bike.

Expert Reviews

No reviews have been added ... yet