Call: 1 (778) 481 5455 Hours: Tues - Sun 10am - 6:00pm | Mon Closed
Rocky Mountain

2024 Solo A50 Sram

MSRP Price $3199.00
(1 In Stock)
Reset Color/Size
Call for purchasing options

Share:

Designed to make every ride an adventure, the Solo is the perfect tool to escape, log some miles, and make multi-day rides a blast.

  • Frame
    Rocky Mountain Butted 6061 SL Series Alloy | BB386 EVO | Zero Stack Tapered Headtube | Internal Cable Routing | Dropper Post Compatible | 12 x 142mm Axle Rear Triangle
  • Fork
    Rocky Mountain Carbon Gravel | Full Carbon Steerer |110 x 12mm Axle |3 Pack & Fender Mounts
  • Headset
    Rocky Mountain ZS44|56 | Sealed 36°x45° Bearings | 30.2mm x 41mm x 7.1mm Upper | 40mm x 51.8mm x 7.5mm Lower | 1.5" Crown Race
  • Stem
    Rocky Mountain 31.8 XC | 7° Rise | XS = 60mm | SM = 70mm | MD = 80mm |LG = 90mm | XL = 100mm
  • Handlebar
    Rocky Mountain | Reach 70mm | Drop 120mm | Flare 18° | Width: 420mm XS | 440mm SM-MD | 460mm LG-XL
  • Grips
    Rocky Mountain Gel Bar Tape
  • Brakes
    Sram Apex
  • Shifters
    Sram Apex 1X12
  • Rear Derailleur
    Sram Apex 1x12
  • Cranks & Chainring
    Sram Apex 1 Wide | 42T | DUB Spindle | Crankarm Length: XS-SM = 170mm | MD = 172.5mm | LG-XL = 175mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sram BB386 DUB Wide
SMMDLGXL
Top Tube Horizontal (mm)540560580605
Head Tube Angle (deg)70.57171.571.5
Head Tube Length (mm)130150185210
Seat Tube Angle (deg)74.57473.573
Seat Tube Length (mm)452490528566
Rear Centre (mm)425425425425
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm)77757575
Reach (mm)382.66391.9395.9407.7
Stack (mm)567.4586.2621.4645.1
Standover Height (mm)787814850877
Wheelbase (mm)1034104510561076

Standover height is measured 200 mm in front of the bottom bracket.

Shipping Options Delivery Time Price
Standard Shipping Delivery in 5 - 7 working days $8.00
Express Shipping Delivery in 3 - 5 working days $12.00
1 - 2 day Shipping Delivery in 1 - 2 working days $12.00
Free Shipping Purchase over $200 qualify $0.00
DescriptionOptionUPCStockPriceImage
2024 Solo A50 Sram Color: Red Red Wine / Highway to Hell

Size: Medium

770416464238 1 $3199.00 image-thumbnail

Life is short, buy the bike.

Expert Reviews

No reviews have been added ... yet