Call: 1 (778) 481 5455 Hours: Tues - Sun 10am - 6:00pm | Mon Closed
Rocky Mountain

2023 Element Alloy 30

MSRP Price $3899.00
$3499.00 (1 In Stock)
Reset Color/Size
Call for purchasing options

Share:

Purpose-built to hit the precise sweet spot between lightweight cross country climbing prowess and technical precision, the Element is the best of both worlds and more. New-levels of climbing efficiency guarantees that oh-so-sweet feeling of riding someone off your wheel. Added levels of stability on fast descents and a pseudo-aggressive seat tube angle provides surprising levels of confidence on tight single track and hairy descents. Light. Stiff. Fast. Smooth. Precise. You're now in your Elementβ€”always.


- All new frame
- Capable short travel trail bike & singletrack race bike
- Ride-4 Geometry adjustment tailors bike to suit the rider & terrain
- 2 Water bottles on S-XL (1 lg bottle on XS)
- Size XS gets 27.5 wheels and dedicated light rider kinematics

Wheel size:
Size X-Small: 27.5-inch
Sizes Small – X-Large: 29-inch

FrameFORM Alloy. Full Sealed Cartridge Bearings. Press Fit BB. Internal Cable Routing. RIDE-4 Adjustable Geometry. 120mm Travel. FORM Alloy Rear Triangle
ForkRockShox Recon Gold 130mm | 27.5 = 37mm Offset | 29 = 42mm Offset
Rear ShockRockShox Deluxe Select+ | Sealed Bearing Eyelet | 25x8mm F Hardware | All Sizes = 190x45mm |Size-Specific tune in FAQ
RimsWTB ST Light i27 TCS 2.0 Tubeless | 28H | Tubeless Ready - Tape | Valves Incl
HubsFront Hub Shimano MT410 | 15mm Boost Rear Hub Shimano MT410 Boost 148mm
Spokes2.0 Stainless
TiresF: Maxxis Rekon 2.4 WT EXO Tubeless Ready | R: Maxxis Rekon 2.4 WT EXO Tubeless Ready |
Bottom BracketFSA BB92 24mm
CranksetShimano MT4100 2 Piston | Resin Pads | F: Shimano RT30 180mm | R: Shimano RT30 180mm
ShiftersShimano Deore 12spd
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore 12spd
ChainShimano M6100
HandlebarsRocky Mountain AM | 780mm Width | 25mm Rise | 9Β° Backsweep | 5Β° Upsweep | 31.8 Clamp
Tape/GripsRocky Mountain Lock On Light
StemRocky Mountain 31.8 XC | 5Β° Rise | All Sizes = 50m
HeadsetFSA Orbit NO.57E | Sealed 36Β°x45Β° Bearings | 30.2mm x 41mm x 7.1mm Upper | 40mm x 51.8mm x 7.5mm Lower | 1.5" Crown Race
SeatpostRocky Mountain Toonie Drop Composite 30.9mm | XS - SM = 125mm | MD = 150mm | LG - XL = 170mm
PedalsSold separately

* Subject to change without notice.

Sizes:
X-Small27.5”: 142.5 - 157.5 cm / 4’8” - 5’2”
Small29”: 157.5 - 170 cm / 5’2” - 5’7”
Medium29”: 167.5 - 177.5 cm / 5’6” - 5’10”
Large29”: 175 - 188 cm / 5’9” - 6’2”
X-Large29”: 185.5 - 198 cm / 6’1” - 6’6”

Geometry

Geometry Chart:
SizeX-Small (27.5)Small (29)Medium (29)Large (29)
Ride-4 PositionPos. 1 SlackPos. 1 SlackPos. 1 SlackPos. 1 Slack
Top Tube Horizontal (mm)542577605632
Head Tube Angle (deg)64.7656565
Head Tube Length (mm)90105115125
Seat Tube Angle (deg)75.7767676
Seat Tube Length (mm)355380420445
Rear Centre (mm)426436436436
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm)28474747
Reach (mm)397425450475
Stack (mm)561606615624
Standover Height (mm)769810808806
Wheelbase (mm)1127117312021231
Shipping Options Delivery Time Price
Standard Shipping Delivery in 5 - 7 working days $8.00
Express Shipping Delivery in 3 - 5 working days $12.00
1 - 2 day Shipping Delivery in 1 - 2 working days $12.00
Free Shipping Purchase over $200 qualify $0.00
DescriptionOptionUPCStockPriceImage
2023 Element Alloy 30 Color: Green/Blue

Size: Large

770416432718 1 $3499.00 image-thumbnail

Life is short, buy the bike.

Expert Reviews

No reviews have been added ... yet